?

Log in

 
 
10 October 2011 @ 07:13 pm
Zachary Quinto, for round 17 celebs20in20.  







10 THEMES










































Orange With a Girl Fav Color Smile Profile
Name Halloween Border Pattern Shocked



5 CATEGORY – Favorite Photoshoot















1 2 3 4 5



5 ARTIST'S CHOICE















one. two. three. four. five.


- Comments are always like candy to me ;)
- Please credit: vivid_moment or vividpretties
- No hotlinking, ty
- enjoy! ♥



</div>

 
 
 
coeurdesoleil: zach quinto - plaid (NYT shoot)coeurdesoleil on October 10th, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous!!!
I just deleted most of my ZQ icons but now I am tempted to snag all of these and upload some new ones!
(Orange and Fav Color are my faves!)
vivid_moment: blake; snugglevivid_moment on October 11th, 2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
Awww still can't really think of anything I make as gorgeous but TYSM, hunnie ♥
You did? I only got one so far, but should get myself some more. I wasn't a ZQ fan at all once, but now - YUM!! Happy snagging shiny, love snagging new shiny.
(TY *hugs* that makes me smile are they were my least fave ;))






Edited at 2011-10-11 04:46 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
vivid_moment: chris; smilevivid_moment on October 11th, 2011 04:47 pm (UTC)
TYSM ♥ I wasn't sure about the Cat. set, but just went with it. Cool icon.


brytewolf: Chris - oglebrytewolf on October 10th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG. HELL HATH FROZEN OVER?!? DID ONE OF MY WILDEST FANTASIES ACTUALLY COME *TRUE*?!? ARE THESE...ARE THESE...ZACHARY QUINTO ICONS BY THE LOVELY, THE TALENTED, THE SWEET, VIVID!!!

I HAS DIED AN GONE TO HEAVEN!!!!

All of them are fantastic, and utterly beautiful, but my favorite would have to be "profile" :D
vivid_moment: emma; Ovivid_moment on October 11th, 2011 04:56 pm (UTC)
LOL! I CAN'T QUITE BELIEVE IT MYSELF, ME, DOING ZQ SHINY O_0 ....BUT I JUST HAD TO. AND I REALLY LOVED 'PLAYING' WITH HIM. I THAT TIME I WOULDN'T GO THERE WITH HIM (OR K/S) AND NOW LOOK. KINDA CAN'T GET ENOUGH OF THEM ;) I REMEMBER THE CONVOS OF YOU SAYING GIVE HIM A TRY, I MIGH TLIKE HIM, AND ME SAYING. NO. LOL, YOU'RE SO WISE, BB ♥

TYSM FOR REPLYING AND LIKING THEM, IT MADE ME SMILE AND SMILE.

*snuggles you* still have to double take when anyone calls them fantastic and beautiful TY XD. I wasn't sure about the profile one, so love that you liked it. Hope you make more icons too soon ;) And it's great to see you btw :DDDDDDDDD